East Devon Football Results

A football

Shaldon on the ball - Credit: Submitted

Toolstation Western League 
Millbrook 4-0 Exmouth Town 

South-West Peninsula League 
Axminster Town 1-1 Ivybridge Town 
Crediton United 0-1 Bovey Tracey 
Elmore 3-1 Torridgeside 
Holsworthy 1-0 Brixham 
Newton Abbot Spurs 3-0 Okehampton Argyle 
Ottery St Mary 1-2 Elburton Villa 
Plymouth Marjon 2-0 Honiton Town 
Sidmouth Town 1-5 Torpoint Athletic 
Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police 0-4 Dartmouth 
Torrington 0-0 Cullompton Rangers 

Scott Richards Solicitors Devon Football League N&E 
Exmouth Town 2nds 3-2 Clyst Valley 
Exwick Villa 0-1 Braunton 
Alphington 0-2 University of Exeter  
Feniton 1-3 Liverton United 
North Molton Sports Club 4-0 Budleigh Salterton 
Topsham Town 3-0 Newtown 

Joma Devon & Exeter League Premier 
Colyton 5-1 Dawlish United 
Lyme Regis 5-1 Sidmouth Town 2nds 
University of Exeter 2nds 2-2 Elmore 2nds 

Division 1 
Bow Amateur Athletic Club 1-2 Newtown 2nds 
Halwill 0-5 Topsham Town 2nds 
Lympstone 2-0 Chard Town Reserves 
Sandford 3-3 Crediton United 2nds 
University of Exeter 3rds 1-1 Alphington 2nds 
Upottery 4-3 East Budleigh 
Wellington Reserves 1-0 Hatherleigh Town 

Division 2 
Beer Albion 2nds 4-1 Tedburn St Mary 
Clyst Valley 2nds 1-6 Otterton 
Newton St Cyres 2-3 Winkleigh 
Tipton St John 1-3 University of Exeter 4ths 

Division 3 
Central 5-0 Feniton 2nds 
Honiton Town 2nds 2-2 Heavitree United 
Seaton Town 0-0 Lyme Regis Reserves 
St Martins 4-0 Hemyock 
University of Exeter 5ths 6-0 Exeter United 
Westexe Park Rangers 2-2 Pinhoe 

Most Read

Division 4 
Bampton 2-0 Culm United 
Broadclyst 0-4 Witheridge 
Cullompton Rangers 2nds 8-1 Colyton 2nds 
East Budleigh 2nds 3-2 Farway United 
Sidmouth Town 3rds 0-5 South Zeal United 

Division 5 
Awliscombe 2-2 Topsham Town 3rds 
Cheriton Fitzpaine 3-1 University of Exeter 6ths 
Cranbrook United 4-7 Elmore 3rds 
Dawlish United 2nds 3-0 Amory Green Rovers 

Division 6 
Okehampton Argyle 3rds 2-2 Sandford 2nds 
St Thomas Social Club 2-1 Central 2nds 

Division 7 
Starcross Dons 5-1 Cheriton Fitzpaine 2nds 

Division 8 
City Raiders 0-9 Cranbrook United 2nds 
Exeter Panthers 1-1 Westexe Park Rangers 2nds 
Newton St Cyres 2nds 1-3 The Heart of Oak 
Tedburn St Mary 2nds 3-3 Bow Amateur Athletic Club 2nds 
Whipton & Pinhoe 3-2 University of Exeter 8ths 

Division 9 
Hatherleigh Town 2nds 1-0 Ex Dons 

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter